Information Technology

This is an NBA accredated department of OEC. It has a capacity of 90 students. The department has 1 Professor,3 Associate Professor,8 Assistant Professor and 1 Lecturers.

Laboratories

  • Programming Language & RDBMS Lab.
  • Multimedia & Operating System Lab.
  • Computer Hardware & Networking Lab.

Faculties


  • Dr. Sujata Chakraborty

    • Professor & H.O.D
    • Qualifications: M.Tech, Ph.D
    • Experiences: 19+ Years
    • Specializations: Data mining, Soft computing, Computational intelligence, Business intelligence, Bioinformatics

  • Er. Satyabrata Dash

    • Associate Professor
    • Qualifications: B.Tech, M.Tech
    • Experiences: Teaching : 11+ Years
    • Specializations: Cloud Security

  • Er. Archana Rout

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.Tech, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 10+ Years
    • Specializations: Design and Algorithm

  • Mr. Dipak Kumar Mohanty

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: M.Tech
    • Experiences: 8+ Years
    • Specializations: Soft Computing

  • Er. Pragyan Paramita Das

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.Tech, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 8+ Years
    • Specializations: Computer Architecture

  • Er. Deepneel Majumdar

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.Tech, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 9+ Years
    • Specializations: Networking, Web Technology, Machine Learning

  • Er. Prasannajit Dash

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.E., M.Tech
    • Experiences: 10+ Years
    • Specializations: Soft Computing

  • Er. Sareeta Mohanty

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.Tech, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 9+ Years
    • Specializations: DBMS , OOPS , Data structurer

  • Er. Priyabrata Sahoo

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.E., MBA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 12+ Years
    • Specializations: C,C++,SE, Data Structure, SPM

  • Er. Guru Prasad Das

    • Assistant Professor
    • Qualifications: B.E., M.Tech
    • Experiences: 5+ Years
    • Specializations: C, C++, Data Structure

  • Mr. Arabinda Mishra

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech, OCP
    • Experiences: 15+ Years
    • Specializations: C, C++, Operating System, DBMS

  • Mr. Rabindra Ku. Mohapatra

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 22+ Years
    • Specializations: Hardware, Networking

  • Mrs. Kalyanmayee Swain

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 8+ Years
    • Specializations: C,C++,Data Structure, DBMS, CO, DCCN, JAVA

  • Mr. Anjan Kumar Lenka/h6>

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: B.A.
    • Experiences: 17+ Years
    • Specializations: Computer Networking(Ethernet), Wi-Fi Networking

  • Mr. Laxmidhar Panda

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 7+ Years
    • Specializations: C,C++,JAVA

  • Mrs. Pragyan Paramita Srichandan

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 5+ Years
    • Specializations: C,C++,Data Structure, DBMS

  • Mrs. Vidya Mohanty

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA, M.Tech
    • Experiences: 5+ Years
    • Specializations: C, C++, Oracle ,SQL Server, My SQL, Linux, Unix

  • Mr. Srikanta Patra

    • Programmer
    • Qualifications: MCA
    • Experiences: 4+ Years
    • Specializations: C,C++,Data Structure ,DBMS, CO, DCCN

  • Mr. Ranjan Kumar Biswal